GLIRC Awards 2017

Awards are to be presented on Tuesday evening, December 19, 2017 at the GLIRC Awards Night, at the Plainview-Old Bethpage Public Library Auditorium at 8:00 pm, 999 Old Country Road in Plainview

Club Championship Awards

 

Overall Female

1. Shari Klarfeld

2. Gabrielle Russo

3. Martha Delgado

 

 Overall Male

1. Alex Eletto

2. Keith Guilfoyle

3. Thomas Mihailin

 

Mary Ann von der Heydt Service

Awards:

Marie Brewer

John Clifford

Tracey Epstein

Kevin Wizbicki

 

Gladys Simonsen Memorial Award

(Most Improved Masters Runner)

Martha Delgado

 

Most Improved Awards

Maria Marascia

Alex Schneider

Ray Williams

 

Female Age Group Awards

 

14 & Under   Marissa McDougall      Danielle Brenner

15-19                           Kali Keyes

20-24                           Lisa Sala

25-29                          Keri Wyllie

30-34                           Lisa Bonanni

35-39                           Kelly Demeri

40-44                           Nicole Zeman

45-49                           Yvonne Leippert

50-54                           Una Broderick

55-59                           Karen Nora

60-64                           Linda Ottaviano

65-69                           Gloria Withus

70-74                           Sherry Bellovin

75-79                           Ginny Guichard

80-84                           Alexandra Finger

85-89                           Ruth Maller    Vera Allen

 

Male Age Group Awards

14 & Under    Anthony Diaz

15-19                           Christian Schiavone

20-24                           Ray Williams

25-29                           Scott Luxenberg

30-34                           Ryan Demeri

35-39                           David Drebsky

40-44                           David Robinson

45-49                           Ray Downes

50-54                           Bill Mazza

55-59                           Alan Baisch

60-64                           PJ Diskin

65-69                           Glenn Morse

70-74                           David Frisone

75-79                           John Horan

80-84                           Frank Martin

85-89                           Howard Kestenbaum

90 plus            Bert Jablon

 

Clydesdale Awards

185-199           Ken Olson

200 plus          John Stauber

 

Athena Awards

140-159           Sue Fitzpatrick           

160 plus          Rebecca McDonald